Position:Home - Products
G/EPON 1GE+WIFI ONU (Dual Mode)
Date:2018-10-12 17:54:19 | Visits:


G/EPON 1GE+WIFI ONU  (Dual Mode)

PRODUCT FEATURE
1. Integrated G/EPON (Dual Mode) port, Compliant with ITU-T,G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4 standards.
2. Maximum bandwidth up to 2.5Gbps and can guarantee QoS service.
3. Supports forward error corection(FEC) and dynamic bandwidth allocation(DBA).
4. Supports IGMP, VLAN multicast and network storm control.
5. Supports distal loop and network status diagnosis.
6. Supports OAM management protocol basic on IEEE802.3 ah.
7. Supports telemanagement through OLT.
8. Supports CTC and IEEE 802.1 p portocol.

9. Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function Wifi speed 300/Mbps

10.Support Web/CLI Interface  Management


APPLICATION
Access network includes fiber to the home, fiber to the building/roadside and fiber to the junction box.


STANFDARD
PON Port: 1pc SC/UPC fiber port, meets G/EPON  (Dual Mode) demand.
LAN Port: 1pc 10/100/1000M self-adaption, RJ45 port.

WiFi: speed 300/Mbps
Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3U Standard


 
 Prev:G/EPON 1GE ONU (Dual Mode)
 Next:EPON OLT MODULE